Directory

Directory

TVNL HEAD QUARTER
Sl. No. Name Designation Email Id
1 Shri Anil Kumar Sharma Managing Director  
2 Shri M. K. Prasad Finance Controller  
3 Shri Ghanshyam Kumar ESE (Commercial)  
4 Shri Rajesh Ranjan ESE (P&S , C&M , Coal Cell, Extension)  
5 Shri Uday Kumar Singh ESE (Fuel & Ash)  
6 Shri Nurul Hoda ESE (O & S)  
7 Shri S. R. Singh ESE  
8 Shri Kavindra Ram EEE (C&M)  
9 Shri Ganga Ravidas EEE (New Project and Environment)  
10 Shri Rajeev Prasad EEE (C&M)  
11 Shri Ramkinkar Prasad EEE (C&M)  
12 Shri Bhola Singh Sr. Law Officier  
13 Shri Dipak Kumar Singh Company Secretary  
14 Shri Saurabh Jha DDA  
15 Smt Shweta Lovely Purti D.D.P.(HR)  
16 Shri P. R. Remnan PS to MD  

TTPS PLANT
Sl. No. Name Designation Email Id
1 Shri Anil Kumar Sharma General Manager cum Chief Engineer  
2 Shri Chandra Bhusan Prasad Chief Engineer (Store)  
3 Shri K. D. Singh ESE(Fire & safety)  
4 Shri P. Dungdung ESE(CHP-1/Purchase)  
5 Shri Ajay Kr. Pandey ESE(O&EE/EMG)  
6 Shri Dharmendra Kumar ESE(CHP-II)  
7 Shri Ashok Prasad ESE(HR/Civil)  
8 Shri Rajiv Kr. Agrawal ESE(Operation & IT)  
9 Shri Ashish Kr. Sharma ESE(EM-II)  
10 Shri Imroz Alam ESE(TMD)  
11 Shri Dhirendra Prasad HOD(ESP, AHP)  
12 Shri Bhaskar Kumar HOD(C&I-I)  
13 Shri Sarvesh Prasad HOD(EM-I)  
14 Shri Rajeev Kumar HOD(MTP & C&I-II)  
15 Shri Niraj Kumar HOD(BMD)  
 
16 Shri Balwant Kr. Yadav EEE(Contract)  
17 Shri J. K. Sinha EEE(EM-II)  
18 Shri Shambhu Sharan Prabhat EEE(CHP-I)  
19 Shri Jitendra Kumar SINGH EEE(AHP)  
20 Shri Gopal Prasad Singh EEE(EM-II)  
21 Shri Ramesh kumar singh EEE(C&I)  
22 MD. Nasim Ather EEE(CHP-II)  
23 Shri H.N.Tripathi EEE(EM-II)  
24 Shri Hemant Kumar EEE(TMD)  
25 Shri NISHANT ORAON EEE(Purchase)  
26 Shri JULIET TIRKEY EEE(BMD)  
27 Shri Rajendra Prasad Rakesh EEE(MTP & O&EE)  
28 Shri Suraj Kr. Sinha EEE(F&S)  
29 Shri S K P Srivastava EEE(O&E)  
30 Shri Ramkishor Singh Munda EEE(CHP-II)  
33 Shri Ajay khakha EEE(Store)  
31 Shri Ranjeet Kachhap EEE(EM-I)  
32 Smt. Chandmani Munda EEE(MTP)  
33 Md. Nehaluddin Ansari EE (Civil-I)  
34 Shri Sona Ram Manjhi EEE(CHP-Track hooper)  
35 Shri Niraj Kr Mehta EEE(CMC)  
36 Shri Sanjoy Yadav EEE(CHP-II)  
37 Shri Maneesh Kr Pandey EEE(Operation General)  
38 Shri Rakesh Kr Singh DDP(HR)  
39 Shri Tajendar Singh Malhotra DDA(Accounts)  
 
40 Shri Birendra Kumar SCE Gr-A  
41 Shri Vijay Topno SCE Gr-B  
42 Shri Sundar Murmu SCE Gr-C  
43 Shri B.N.Singh SCE Gr-D  

TVNL LATEHAR OFFICE
Sl. No. Name Designation Email Id
1 Shri Himanshu Lakra Chief Engineer (Coal Block)