Directory

Directory

TVNL HEAD QUARTER
Sl. No. Name Designation Email Id
1 Shri Arvind Kumar Sinha Managing Director  
2 Shri M. K. Prasad Finance Controller  
3 Shri Ghanshyam Kumar ESE (Commercial)  
4 Shri Rajesh Ranjan ESE (P&S , C&M , Coal Cell, Extension)  
5 Shri Uday Kumar Singh ESE (Fuel & Ash)  
6 Shri Nurul Hoda ESE (O & S)  
7 Shri S. R. Singh ESE (C&M & Commercial)  
8 Shri Kavindra Ram EEE (C&M)  
9 Shri Ganga Ravidas EEE (Extention Project and C&M)  
10 Shri Rajeev Prasad EEE (C&M-I)  
11 Shri Ramkinkar Prasad EEE (C&M-I)  
12 Shri Bhola Singh Sr. Law Officier / HOD(HR)  
13 Shri Dipak Kumar Singh Company Secretary  
14 Shri Saurabh Jha D.D.A.  
15 Smt Shweta Lovely Purti D.D.P.(HR)  
16 Shri P. R. Remnan PS to MD  

TTPS PLANT
Sl. No. Name Designation Email Id
1 Shri Anil Kumar Sharma General Manager cum Chief Engineer  
2 Shri Chandra Bhusan Prasad Chief Engineer (Store)  
3 Shri K. D. Singh ESE(Fire & safety)  
4 Shri P. Dungdung ESE(CHP-1)  
5 Shri Ajay Kr. Pandey ESE(O&EE/EMG/MTP)  
6 Shri Dharmendra Kumar ESE(CHP-II)  
7 Shri Kr. Girish Chandra ESE(BMD, Civil )  
8 Shri Ashok Prasad ESE(HR)  
9 Shri Rajiv Kr. Agrawal ESE(IT & Operation)  
10 Shri Ashish Kr. Sharma ESE(EM-II)  
11 Shri Imroz Alam ESE(TMD)  
12 Shri Dhirendra Prasad HOD(ESP, AHP)  
13 Shri Bhaskar Kumar HOD(C&I-I)  
14 Shri Sarvesh Prasad HOD(EM-I)  
15 Shri Rajeev Kumar HOD(Contract-I)  
 
16 Shri Ashok Kumar EEE(EM-I)  
17 Shri Balwant Kr. Yadav EEE(OPR-GEN)  
18 Shri J. K. Sinha EEE(EM-II)  
19 Shri Niraj Kumar EEE(BMD)  
20 Shri Sundar Murmu EEE(CHP-I)  
21 Shri Shambhu Sharan Prabhat EEE(CHP-I)  
22 Shri Jitendra Kumar SINGH EEE(ESP, AHP)  
23 Shri Gopal Prasad Singh EEE(EM-II)  
24 Shri Ramesh kumar singh EEE(C&I-I)  
25 MD. Nasim Ather EEE(BMD, Rotary)  
26 Shri Ram Babu Sharma EEE(Civil-I)  
27 Shri Pramod Kumar Singh EEE(Library)  
28 Shri H.N.Tripathi EEE(EM-II)  
29 Shri Hemant Kumar EEE(TMD)  
30 Shri Birendra Kumar EEE(MTP & O&EE)  
31 Shri B.N.Singh EEE(OPR-B)  
32 Shri Rajendra Prasad Rakesh EEE(MTP & O&EE)  
33 Shri Suraj Kr. Sinha EEE(F&S)  
34 Shri S K P Srivastava EEE(O&E)  
35 Shri Ramkishor Singh Munda EEE(CHP-II)  
36 Shri Ajay khakha EEE(Store)  
37 Shri Ranjeet Kachhap EEE(EM-I)  
38 Smt. Chandmani Munda EEE(HR)  
39 Md. Nehaluddin Ansari EE (Civil-II)  
40 Shri Suvash Prasad EEE (Opr-C)  
41 Shri Rakesh Kr Singh DDP(HR)  
42 Shri Tajendar Singh Malhotra DDA(Accounts)  
 
43 Shri NISHANT ORAON SCE Gr-A  
44 Shri JULIET TIRKEY SCE Gr-B  
45 Shri Sona Ram Manjhi SCE Gr-C  
46 Shri Vijay Topno SCE Gr-D  

TVNL LATEHAR OFFICE
Sl. No. Name Designation Email Id
1 Shri Himanshu Lakra Chief Engineer (Coal Block)